?

Log in

No account? Create an account
SHE SAID YES! - blue dog blog™
links

my professional page :: my linkedin page :: my facebook page

ipblogs :: jape :: patently-o :: phosita
photoblogs :: chromasia :: topleftpixel
comics and fun :: pennyarcade :: sinfest :: onion :: drunkmen
LJ :: read :: write
March 2012
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Page 1 of 4
[1] [2] [3] [4]
littlebluedog
littlebluedog
Tim
Tuesday, March 31st, 2009 09:19 am
SHE SAID YES!

Tags: ,

101CommentReply

mellamoestrella
mellamoestrella
Star
Tuesday, March 31st, 2009 04:16 pm (UTC)

Yay!!!


ReplyThread
phrassie
phrassie
Halfway to Heaven
Tuesday, March 31st, 2009 04:17 pm (UTC)

BIG CONGRATS!!!! I'm so happy for you both!


ReplyThread
littlebluedog
littlebluedog
Tim
Wednesday, April 1st, 2009 08:47 pm (UTC)

Thanks, we are too! :)


ReplyThread Parent
sistermaryeris
sistermaryeris
Bake, Love, Kickbox.
Tuesday, March 31st, 2009 04:18 pm (UTC)

So cute!! YAY!

Congrats to you both :)


ReplyThread
littlebluedog
littlebluedog
Tim
Wednesday, April 1st, 2009 08:47 pm (UTC)

Thanks!


ReplyThread Parent
brucix
brucix
Non-Sequitur Man
Tuesday, March 31st, 2009 04:22 pm (UTC)

Nice!


ReplyThread
allah_sulu
allah_sulu
The Vodka God
Tuesday, March 31st, 2009 04:23 pm (UTC)

Woohoo!


ReplyThread
stopword
stopword
Alice
Tuesday, March 31st, 2009 04:24 pm (UTC)

Of course she did!
YAAAAY!


ReplyThread
circumambulate
circumambulate
Circumambulate
Tuesday, March 31st, 2009 04:31 pm (UTC)

Woo!


ReplyThread
inkytwist
inkytwist
The Loch Ness Monster
Tuesday, March 31st, 2009 04:31 pm (UTC)

OMG OMG OMG OMG OMG CONGRATS!!! wooooooooooo!


ReplyThread
littlebluedog
littlebluedog
Tim
Wednesday, April 1st, 2009 08:47 pm (UTC)

Thankya!


ReplyThread Parent
nemo_wistar
nemo_wistar
Nemo Wistar, Escaped Lab Rat
Tuesday, March 31st, 2009 04:32 pm (UTC)

d000d congrats!


ReplyThread
littlebluedog
littlebluedog
Tim
Wednesday, April 1st, 2009 08:47 pm (UTC)

Thanks man!


ReplyThread Parent
kathyrhino
kathyrhino
kathyrhino
Tuesday, March 31st, 2009 04:40 pm (UTC)

Woohoo!!!!!! That is awesome news, Tim, and this makes my whole day. :-D I couldn't be happier for you two! Congrats!


ReplyThread
littlebluedog
littlebluedog
Tim
Wednesday, April 1st, 2009 08:48 pm (UTC)

How sweet! Thank you. :)


ReplyThread Parent
mechmuertos
mechmuertos
Hunt Stockwell - American
Tuesday, March 31st, 2009 04:43 pm (UTC)

Wow! Congratulation you bastard.


ReplyThread
littlebluedog
littlebluedog
Tim
Wednesday, April 1st, 2009 08:49 pm (UTC)

Thank you sir.


ReplyThread Parent
bellybalt
bellybalt
Belly
Tuesday, March 31st, 2009 04:43 pm (UTC)

Message #1: Congrats!

Message #2: DUH!!! What did you expect her to say???


:)


ReplyThread
littlebluedog
littlebluedog
Tim
Wednesday, April 1st, 2009 08:50 pm (UTC)

Thanks! I guess I was expecting an interpretive dance rather than a verbal answer, but I was absolutely delighted with the latter.


ReplyThread Parent
virgoqueen7
virgoqueen7
How Can Be?
Tuesday, March 31st, 2009 04:46 pm (UTC)

HOLY SHIT CONGRATS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
I'm so excited for you guys. :D


ReplyThread
littlebluedog
littlebluedog
Tim
Wednesday, April 1st, 2009 08:51 pm (UTC)

Thanks! We are too. :)


ReplyThread Parent
typsie
typsie
typsie
Tuesday, March 31st, 2009 04:51 pm (UTC)

weehee!


ReplyThread
ataventure
ataventure
Allison
Tuesday, March 31st, 2009 04:51 pm (UTC)

Good freakin' Lord. Everyone's gettin' married these days.

(Oh yeah Congratulations blah blah blah)


ReplyThread
littlebluedog
littlebluedog
Tim
Wednesday, April 1st, 2009 08:55 pm (UTC)

Engagement is the new black!


ReplyThread Parent