?

Log in

No account? Create an account
arrr - blue dog blog™
links

my professional page :: my linkedin page :: my facebook page

ipblogs :: jape :: patently-o :: phosita
photoblogs :: chromasia :: topleftpixel
comics and fun :: pennyarcade :: sinfest :: onion :: drunkmen
LJ :: read :: write
March 2012
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
littlebluedog
littlebluedog
Tim
Tuesday, April 14th, 2009 12:40 pm
arrr


Source. Although I suspect Teddy Roosevelt probably offed some pirates back in the day.

14CommentReply

thatsassylassie
thatsassylassie
thatsassylassie
Tuesday, April 14th, 2009 07:52 pm (UTC)

Dude, he's a badass. So does this logic follow: Obama must be a ninja?


ReplyThread
littlebluedog
littlebluedog
Tim
Tuesday, April 14th, 2009 07:54 pm (UTC)

Can't argue with that.


ReplyThread Parent
sistermaryeris
sistermaryeris
Bake, Love, Kickbox.
Wednesday, April 15th, 2009 02:27 am (UTC)

I think you're right!!

Thank you for your help today. You guys rock. I hope that the carrot cake was acceptable payment for your assistance? :)


ReplyThread Parent
thatsassylassie
thatsassylassie
thatsassylassie
Wednesday, April 15th, 2009 07:48 am (UTC)

God, that cake was AWESOME. I really do love your carrot cake, but honestly, I think I love that cream cheese frosting more. I cut it into two pieces (Tim didn't want any, I swear I didn't steal it from him!) And made it last. One last night and one this morning after the gym. HA HA! I am once again, Queen of Justification! :) Thanks. YOU GUYS rock!


ReplyThread Parent
sistermaryeris
sistermaryeris
Bake, Love, Kickbox.
Wednesday, April 15th, 2009 02:26 pm (UTC)

Yay! Glad you loved it :)


ReplyThread Parent
bellybalt
bellybalt
Belly
Tuesday, April 14th, 2009 07:58 pm (UTC)

Hmm, notice they left off any presidents before 1830. I'm sure that more than a few pirates were killed during the first and second Barbary Wars.


ReplyThread
littlebluedog
littlebluedog
Tim
Tuesday, April 14th, 2009 08:01 pm (UTC)

And you're my fact-checkin' cuz.


ReplyThread Parent
bellybalt
bellybalt
Belly
Tuesday, April 14th, 2009 08:07 pm (UTC)

I did a report on James Monroe in 5th grade. 'Nuff said.

Also, check out the not-unrelated post I just made. :)

Edited at 2009-04-14 08:08 pm (UTC)


ReplyThread Parent
kathyrhino
kathyrhino
kathyrhino
Tuesday, April 14th, 2009 07:59 pm (UTC)


ReplyThread
40_ounce_bounce
Inigo Montoya
Tuesday, April 14th, 2009 08:17 pm (UTC)

this is awesome, but I want to know why the y-axis increments in values of .5


ReplyThread
littlebluedog
littlebluedog
Tim
Tuesday, April 14th, 2009 08:24 pm (UTC)

vs.

Edited at 2009-04-14 08:24 pm (UTC)


ReplyThread Parent
drjeff
drjeff
Raoul Duke
Wednesday, April 15th, 2009 03:11 am (UTC)

Haha... so awesome.


ReplyThread Parent
boy_asunder
boy_asunder
ryan christopher fox
Wednesday, April 15th, 2009 03:33 am (UTC)

'cause it makes Obama's bar look so goddamn BIG!


ReplyThread Parent
pygmymetal
Other LJs are available....
Wednesday, April 15th, 2009 01:46 am (UTC)

LOL!


ReplyThread